The exclusive franchise agreement between the Canadian brand ALDO and SAS Group, brought not only high quality shoes and accessories to the Armenian market, but also gave a chance to local customers to realize the real value of quality and wear their shoes with love.
Being a fast-fashioned brand and having in mind solely high-quality and comfortableness, ALDO designs unique and stylish models. The brand’s passion for shoes and accessories, varying from casual to smart solutions, was definitely appraised by all fashion lovers. Alongside with comfortableness and trendy styles, we also offer great prices.
ALDO has operations in over 70 countries. Our stores, located in the heart of Yerevan, joined the global network of 1,500 shops, giving us a reason to be proud of. It is noteworthy that many well-known celebrities worldwide give their preference to ALDO shoes and accessories. ALDO follows strong corporate philanthropy policies and provides support in resolving many social problems. Se we do!
Check our Facebook page and learn more about our recent offers and campaigns.
You can find us at the following addresses: