As a successful regional partner of several world renowned international brands, SAS Group established its status as the most promising and rapidly growing business entities of retail sector in the South Caucasus.
In the past few years SAS Group has signed exclusive franchise agreements with prominent clothing, footwear and accessories brands and by introducing those to the local market completely changed the way consumers shop in the region.
SAS Group stepped into the franchise business in 2008 by becoming the franchise partner of NEXT , one of the most famous British fashion retailers.
In the following years the Group expanded its retail operations representing well-known British fashion brand DEBENHAMS, as well as the international footwear and accessories giant Canadian ALDO GROUP.
Today, through its commitment to ensure world class service, competitive prices and quality product are delivered in its stores, SAS Group has its unique place in the Armenian fashion retail market.