Home News and Events SAS Supermarkets Facebook Page got 30,000 “Likes”
SAS Supermarkets Facebook Page got 30,000 “Likes”
30 October 2012
On October 20, 2012 the official Facebook Page of SAS Supermarkets was "Liked” by the 30,000th  user. Accroding to the data provided by the Armlikes.com we are on the 1st place among the retailer pages, the 5th place is after us among all Armenian business pages and number 21 among all the existing Armenian FB pages.
Being one of the pioneers of Armenian Business Pages in Facebook (joined March, 2011) SAS Supermarkets is also one of the most actively visited and interesting Pages. The prove is definitely the big number of LIKEs in the social network. We offer contests, voting, polls etc., as a result of which many  participants win worthy prizes.
On a daily basis we share information about products available at SAS Supermarkets and SAS.am, which are filtered according to various parameters, such as "New”, "Exclusive”, "Sale”, "SAS Recommends”, "Best Seller”, "Organic Products” etc.
Alongside with all above-mentioned highlights the Facebook users who have Liked SAS Supermarkets Page have the chance to get introduced and informed about various promotions, special offers, news, vacancies and much more.
SAS Supermarkets Page is also a great channel for customer feedback. Everyone has the chance to make suggestions for improvement or simply complain about the provided service, products' quality etc. All the comments are thoroughly screened and reviewed by the responsible staff members, up to the management.
Didn't Like us on Facebook yet? Click here.!